DRAGON WATCHER

Date of Birth:
4/29/2012
Description:
Dragon Watcher is a big bodied, fleshy cow with everything going for her. She is a Dickinson Cattle Co. bred cow and an own daughter of Drag Iron, going back to Mile Marker on the bottom side. She has the iconic Drag Iron rolling horn set and a ton of total horn. She is a wonderful, attentive mother and great milker with a nice utter. She is a very docile and an easy keeper. Her full sister (1 year younger) sold at the NETLA sale 2023 for $12,500. She is confirmed breed by AI to TCC Houdini for a spring 2024 calf. We can't wait to see what that pairing produces!
Nickname:
Mal
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Sam and Heather Bray
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Co.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
14/2
Reg #1:
CI327308
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
DRAGON WATCHER

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationTCC Houdini09/14/2023  Conventional semen. Due to calve June 22, 2024.
Artificial InseminationM.C. Hangin' Tuff05/31/2021  Had heifer calf on 3/12/2022
Artificial InseminationBR Cracker Jack   Had a heifer calf on 6/9/2023

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.500009/14/2023 Farm Measurement
Tip to Tip75.750010/23/2022 Farm Measurement
Tip to Tip75.560008/30/2022  
Tip to Tip75.000003/20/2022  
Tip to Tip73.880005/31/2021